e-ROSITA Partners and Team

eROSITA Satellit

eROSITA

Principal Investigator:  Peter Predehl

Project Scientist:          Andrea Merloni

Steering Committee (StC):

Kirpal Nandra (MPE, Head of Energy Group)

Peter Predehl (MPE, Chair)

Andrea Santangelo (IAAT)

Jürgen Schmitt (UH)

Axel Schwope (AIP)

Jörn Wilms (RSB)

Andrea Merloni (MPE)

Hartmut Scheuerle (DLR, guest)

The role of the StC is to form recommendations of German institutes concerning scientific, technical and management aspects, in order to help the PI and the agency to take position in related negotiations.

Senior Members of the German eROSITA Consortium:

a

Werner Becker (MPE) Norbert Meidinger (MPE)
Thomas Boller (MPE) Andrea Merloni (MPE- PS, StC)
Hermann Brunner (MPE) Kirpal Nandra (MPE - StC)
Marcella Brusa (MPE) Peter Predehl (MPE - PI, StC)
Vadim Burwitz (MPE) Thomas Reiprich (Bonn)
Konrad Dennerl (MPE) Jan Robrade (UH)
Michael Freyberg (MPE) Mara Salvato (MPE)
Peter Friedrich (MPE) Andrea Santangelo (IAAT - StC)
Antonis Georgakakis (MPE) Manami Sasaki (IAAT)
Frank Haberl (MPE) Jürgen Schmitt (UH - StC)
Günther Hasinger (IfA, Hawaii) Axel Schwope (AIP - StC)
Ingo Kreykenbohm (ECAP) Matthias Steinmetz (AIP)
Georg Lamer (AIP) Chris Tenzer (IAAT)
Dieter Lutz (MPE) Joachim Trümper (MPE)
Joseph Mohr (USM) Jörn Wilms (ECAP - StC)

Intrument Team at MPE:

Robert Andritschke Valentin Emberger Benjamin Mican
Harald Baumgartner Tanja Eraerds Siegfried Müller
Tomas Blasi Michael Feyberg Kirpal Nandra
Thomas Boller Peter Friedrich Franz Oberauer
Walter Bornemann Maria Fürmetz Elmar Pfeffermann
Heinrich Bräuninger Roland Gaida Peter Predehl
Hermann Brunner Armin Goldbrunner Christian Rohé
Bernd Budau Christoph Grossberger Thomas Rupprecht
Thomas Burghardt Frank Haberl Gabi Schächner
Wolfgang Burkert Olaf Hälker Rainer Schreib
Vadim Burwitz Katinka Hartmann Aaron Schneider
Nicolas Clerc Gisela Hartner Fritz Schrey
Diogo Coutinho Manfred Hengmith Franz Soller
Konrad Dennerl

Franz Huber

Lars Tiedemann
Kurt Dittrich Andreas von Kienlin Sabine Walther
Stefanie Ebermayer Walter Kink Weizong Xu
Josef Eder Norbert Meidinger Valeri Yaroshenko
Hans Eibl Andrea Merloni

Dr. Karl Remeis-Sternwarte Bamberg - Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics:

Ingo Kreykenbohm

Manami Sasaki

Jörn Wilms

Hamburger Sternwarte:

Jan Robrade

Jürgen Schmitt

Institut für Astronomie und Astrophysik Tübingen (IAAT):

Emanuele Perinati

Andrea Santangelo

Beate Stelzer

Chris Tenzer

Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Postdam (AIP):

Georg Lamer

Axel Schwope

Matthias Steinmetz

Universitäts-Sternwarte München (LMU):

Joseph Mohr

Exzellenzcluster Universe, München (Germany):

Joseph Mohr

Argelander-Institute for Astronomie and University of Bonn:

Florian Pacaud

Thomas Reiprich

Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt (DLR):

Anke Pagels-Kerp

Thomas Mernik

Space Research Institute Moscow (IKI):

Mikhail Pavlinsky

ROSCOSMOS, Moscow

Lavochkin Association, Moscow (Russia)

Kayser-Threde GmbH, München

Carl Zeiss AG (Germany)

Media Lario Technologies - MLT (Italy)

Tecnotron (Germany)

pnSensor (Germany)

Laser Job (Germany)

IABG (Germany)

HPS (Germany)

Invent GmbH (Germany)

RUAG Space GmbH (Austria)

MPG Semiconductor Laboratory

Zur Redakteursansicht