Team

MPE  
 Project Office 
 Richard DaviesPrincipal Investigator (PI)
 Susanne DenglerProject Assistant
 Veronika HörmannSystem Engineer Construction, Deputy System Engineer
 Angela KleiserProject Assistant
 Sebastian RabienSystem Engineer (SE)
 Eckhard SturmProject Manager (PM)
 Optical Engineering 
 Norbert GeisOptical Design
 Michael HartlSystem Engineer Optics
 Mechanical Engineering 
 Andreas EmslanderMechanical Engineer
 Hans GemperleinMechanical Engineer
 Frank HaußmannMechanical Engineer
 Heinrich HuberMechanical Engineer
 Andreas PflügerEngineering, Procurement
 Josef SchubertHead of MPE construction (SE until 2019)
 Electrical Engineering 
 Lothar BarlCryogenics Engineer
 Luis NeumeierElectronics
 Markus PlattnerHead of MPE Electronics 
 Julian ZieglederSystem Engineer Electronics
 AIT Engineering 
 Federico BiondiAIT Manager
 Kateryna KravchenkoAIT Engineer
 Software Engineering
Yixian Cao
Science Team
Pipeline
 Frank EisenhauerHead of MPE Instrumentation
 Natascha Förster SchreiberScience Team
 Reinhard GenzelMPE Director, MICADO Board of Directors
 Stefan GillessenScience Team
 Consulting KTO 
 Nancy Ageorges 
 Dirk Kampf 
A*  
 João AlvesUniv. Vienna
 Wolfgang KauschUniv. Innsbruck
 Kieran LeschinskiUniv. Vienna
 Norbert PrzybillaUniv. Innsbruck
 Ronny RamlauUniv. Linz
 Nadeen SabhaUniv. Innsbruck
 Miguel VerdugoUniv. Vienna
 Roland WagnerUniv. Linz
 Werner ZeilingerUniv. Vienna
 Bodo ZieglerUniv. Vienna
ESO  
 Paola Amico 
 Naidu Bezawada 
 Florian Kerber 
 Pierre-Yves Madec 
 Suzanne Ramsay 
 Ulf Seeman 
FINCA  
 Tapio HelinLUT Univ.
 Jari KotilainenUniv. Turku
 Seppo MattilaUniv. Turku
IAG  
 Heiko Anwand-Heerwart 
 Stefan Dreizler 
 Katja Hauptner 
 Harald Nicklas 
 Petra Rhode 
 Amon Richter 
 Lennart Schmidt 
 Maksym Tkachenko 
 Johann Witschel 
 Khalid Zourganne 
INAF  
 Andrea GrazianPadova
 Marco GullieuszikPadova
 Davide MassariBologna
 Fernando PedichiniRoma
 Roberto PiazzesiRoma
 Elisa PortaluriRoma
 Roberto RagazzoniPadova
 Matteo SimioniPadova
 Benedetta VulcaniPadova
 Anita ZanellaPadova
INSU  
 Pierre BaudozLESIA
 Alexandre BlinDT INSU
 Bruno BorgoLESIA
 Tristan BueyLESIA
 Frédéric ChapronLESIA
 Fanny ChemlaGEPI
 Yann ClénetLESIA
 Mathieu CohenGEPI
 Roderick DembetESO
 Olivier DupuisLESIA
 Florian FerreiraLESIA
 Nicolas GallandLESIA
 Nicolas GauterosUTINAM
 Eric GendronLESIA
 Johann GironnetDT INSU
 Damien GratadourLESIA/ANU
 Sylvain GuieuIPAG
 Jean-Michel HuetGEPI
 Sonia KarkarLESIA
 Vincent LapeyrèreLESIA
 Bertrand Le RuyetLESIA
 Hervé LocatelliUTINAM
 Simona MeiLERMA
 Frédéric MerlinLESIA
 Eric MeyerUTINAM
 Jordan RaffardLESIA
 Arnaud SevinLESIA
 Sylvestre TaburetGEPI
 Simone ThijsLESIA
 Emmanuel TisserandUTINAM
 Frabrice VidalLESIA
MPIA  
 Santiago Barboza 
 Peter Bizenberger 
 Armin Böhm 
 Maximilian Häberle 
 Robert Harris 
 Ralph Hofferbert 
 Norbert Muench 
 Friedrich Müller 
 Vianak Naranjo 
 Udo Neumann 
 Nadine Neumayer 
 Jörg-Uwe Pott 
 José Ramos 
 Hans-Walter Rix 
 Gabriele Rodeghiero 
 Ralf-Rainer Rohloff 
NOVA  
 Hugo BuddelmeijerKapteyn
 Menno de HaanASTRON
 Eddy ElswijkASTRON
 Annemieke JanssenASTRON
 Willem  JellemaASTRON
 Koen KuijkenUniv. Leiden
 Peter KunstASTRON
 Sander KwastASTRON
 Ramón NavarroASTRON
 Jan Rinze PeterzonASTRON
 Rick RompASTRON
 Menno SchuilASTRON
 Ronald StarkUniv. Leiden
 Rik ter HorstASTRON
 Eline TolstoyKapteyn
 Joost van den BornASTRON
 Gijs Verdoes KleijnKapteyn
USM  
 Ralf Bender 
 Maximilian Fabricius 
 Frank Grupp 
 Marco Häuser 
 Hans-Joachim Hess 
 Ulrich Hopp 
 Helmut Kravcar 
 Florian Lang-Bardl 
 Anna Monna 
 Josef Richter 
 Jörg Schlichter 
 Jens Thomas 
 Michael Wegner 

 

 

Additional and Previous Participants

 
MPE
Vincent Garrel, Christopher Mandla, Markus Manhart, Matthias Rosensteiner, Rene Rüddenklau
 
A*
Oliver Czoske, Robert Greimel, Victoria Hutterer, Martin Leitzinger, Jenny Niebsch, Veronika Schaffenroth
 
ESO
Derek Ives
 
FINCA
Hanin Kuncarayakati, Steven Williams
 
IAG
Karen Disseau, Sebastian Kamann, Tim Umlauf
 
INAF
Renato Falomo, Daniela Fantinel, Laura Greggio, Demetrio Magrin, Antonino Marasco
 
INSU
Arielle Bertrou Cantou, Gaële Barbary, Anthony Boccaletti, Piercarlo Bonifacio, Julien Brulé, Gaële Chauvin, Vincent Deo, Philippe Feautrier, Pierre Fédou, Julien Gaudemard, Zoltan Hubert, Elsa Huby, Sylvestre Lacour, François Meyer, Manuel Ortiz, Philippe Rousselot, Gérard Rousset, Didier Zeganadin, Gérard Zins
 
MPIA/University of Stuttgart
Enrico Biancalani, Florian Briegel, Conchi Cárdenas Vázquez, Martin Glück, Joe Hennawi, Lars Mohr, Hannes Riechert, Jonas Sauter, Miriam Sawczuck, Oliver Sawodny, Moritz Straub
 
NOVA
Tibor Agocs, Gabriele Bartosch Caminha, Jayne Birkby, Wilfried Boland, Karina Caputi, Jean-Michel Desert, Marijn Franx, Amina Helmi, Soeren Larsen, Gert Musters, Frans Snik, Remko Stuik, Niels Tromp, Paul van der Werf
Go to Editor View